APPETIZERS
tacos de lomo
$12.00Peruvian-style steak sautéed with soy sauce, onions, and tomatoes.

chicken wings
$12.00Choice of BBQ, Buffalo, Sweet Chili, or Garlic Parmesan.

Empanadas
$12.00Choice of Beef, Beef & Cheese, or Chicken.

Shrimp tacos
$14.00Chopped shrimp sautéed in garlic sauce.

steak & cheese egg rolls
$14.00
Tostones Rellenos
$12.00Stuffed mini plantains with chicken or shrimp.

Chicharron & guacamole
$13.00Crispy pork belly served with homemade guacamole.

chicken Tenders & fries
$12.00Fresh chicken tenders served with fries.
loaded fries
$15.00Cheesy fries topped with pork, beef, or chicken, finished with mayo drizzle, pico de gallo, and cilantro.

Lloaded Nachos
$14.00Cheesy nachos with beef or chicken, lettuce, sour cream, guacamole, and pico de gallo.

MOFONGO
Mofongo with Churrasco
$25.00Mashed plantains topped with skirt steak and served with side salad.
Mofongo with Garlic Shrimp or creole Sauce Shrimp
$24.00Mashed plantains topped with shrimp in garlic sauce or Creole sauce, served with side salad.

Mofongo with Pollo a la Criolla
$18.00Mashed plantains topped with chicken in Creole sauce, served with side salad.

Mofongo with Chuleta Can Can
$25.00Mashed plantains topped with pork chop and served with side salad.

Mofongo with Carne Frita
$16.00Mashed plantains topped with fried pork chunks and onions, served with side salad.

Mofongo with Seafood Salad Mix
$30.00Mashed plantains topped with shrimp and octopus salad, served with side salad.

MOFONGO CON CHICHARRON DE POLLO
$22.00Fried Mofongo with Chicken Alfredo
$19.00Crispy fried mofongo topped with creamy chicken Alfredo.

Pernil. Mofongo
$20.00
ENTRÉES
Churrasco with Mamposteao Rice & Tostones
$28.00Grilled skirt steak served with Spanish rice, tostones, and chimichurri sauce.

Ribeye Steak with Mashed Potatoes & Asparagus
$32.00Angus ribeye served with garlic mashed potatoes and asparagus.

Lomo Saltado with White Rice & Fries
$22.00Peruvian-style steak sautéed with onions and tomatoes in a soy-based sauce.

Grilled Chicken Breast with Rice & Beans
$18.00Marinated grilled chicken breast topped with sautéed onions and peppers.

Coconut Salmon (8 oz) with Pigeon Pea Risotto
Sold OutFresh salmon finished in a coconut sauce and served with risotto de gandules.

Grilled Octopus with Golden Potatoes & Asparagus
$28.00Tender grilled octopus served with roasted potatoes, asparagus, and cherry tomatoes.

Chuleta Can Can with Arroz con Gandules & Tostones
$28.00Puerto Rican-style pork chop served with rice and pigeon peas and fried green plantains.

Chaufa (Peruvian Fried Rice)
$16.00Served with Peruvian green sauce

pollo al ajo cob arroz y habichuelas
$15.00
MOFONGO CAN PERNIL
$18.00
TRIPLETA ROLLS
$14.00
SALTADO DE POLLO CON ARROZ Y GANDULES
$19.00
Chuleta De Cerdo Con Arroz/abichuelas
$15.00
ADD-ONS
LATE NIGHT MENU
PASTA
LUNCH MENU
Pernil with Arroz con Gandules
$15.00Slow-roasted pork shoulder served with rice and pigeon peas.

Carne Frita with Rice & Beans
$15.00Fried pork chunks topped with onions, served with rice and beans.

Chicharrones de Pollo with Tostones & Salad
$14.00Fried chicken chunks served with tostones and house salad.
Chuletas with Rice & Beans
$15.00Center-cut fried pork chops served with rice and beans.

Grilled Chicken Breast with Rice & Beans
$15.00Grilled chicken topped with onions and peppers.

Octopus Salad with Tostones
$25.00Marinated octopus salad served with fried green plantains.

Shrimp Salad with Tostones
$20.00Marinated shrimp salad served with fried green plantains.

Pollo Saltado Arroz Blanco Y Papa Frita
$14.00
BURGERS & SANDWICHES
Classic Cheeseburger
$13.00Beef patty, American cheese, lettuce, tomato, and fries.

Bacon Cheeseburger
$14.00Beef patty, bacon, cheese, and fries.

Crispy Chicken Sandwich
$13.00Breaded chicken breast, pepper jack cheese, chipotle sauce, and fries.

Bacon Blue Burger
$15.00Beef patty topped with bacon, blue cheese crumbles, gorgonzola sauce, and fries.

GRILLED CHICKEN SANDWICH
$13.00
NEXT MARTINI COLLECTION
BEVERAGE'S
BLANCO
COGNAC & BRANDY
PARRILLADA PARA DOS
KIDS MEAL
THIRSTY THURSDAY
UNCATEGORIZED
sub arroz con gandules
$0.00sub pure de papas
$0.00sub arroz mamposteado
$0.00sub tostones
$0.00sub papa fritas
$0.00sub platanos maduros
$0.00sub white rice
$0.00Pina Colada With Liquor
$0.00Tito’s drinks
$0.00Tito’s shot
$0.00bottle water
$1.00coke zero
$2.00pepsi zero
$2.00pepsi
$2.00Sprite
$2.00Coke
$2.00pepsi
$2.00fanta
$2.00Sprite
$2.00Coke
$2.00NO gorgonzola sauce
$0.00NO blue cheese crumbles
$0.00NO chipotle sauce
$0.00NO pepper jack cheese
$0.00NO Bacon
$0.00NO Tomato
$0.00NO Lettuce
$0.00NO American cheese
$0.00Mixed (Chicken & Beef)
$0.00Chaufa (Peruvian Fried Rice) Mixed (Chicken & Beef)
$0.00Chaufa (Peruvian Fried Rice) mi
$0.00Chaufa (Peruvian Fried Rice) with beef
$0.00Chaufa (Peruvian Fried Rice) with chicken
$0.00










